s

privacy policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Organiko .

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Organiko will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 ( Law no. 67/98) .

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

The use of Organiko assumes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Organiko team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly to be always up to date.

Organiko ensures that this information will not be used on any promotional list via email or phone, nor will it be disclosed to any other organization or company. Organiko is committed to protecting your privacy and will make great efforts to ensure the use of technology that is effective enough to make your online experience secure and your relationships on the Web increasingly strengthened.

Ads

Like other websites , we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements, includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your Internet Service Provider (ISP), such as Sapo, Clix, , or the browser that you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer ), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website .

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website . This could include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers will be able to use technologies such as cookies and / or web and when they advertise on our website , the which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense ) also receive your personal information, such as IP address , your ISP , your browser , etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (for example, displaying Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon) or displaying targeted advertising to a type of user (for example, showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites regularly).

You have the power to turn off your cookies , your browser options, or by making changes to the Anti-Virus , such as Norton Internet Security . However, this may change how you interact with our website , or other websites . This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our network and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Organiko has links to other sites, which in our opinion may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.